So sánh sản phẩm
chọn tối đa 4 sản phẩm
Bộ chuyển đổi Ethernet sang quang Single Mode 40KM Single Fiber 3Onedata Model1100MSS/40

Bộ chuyển đổi Ethernet sang quang Single Mode 40KM Single Fiber 3Onedata Model1100MSS/40

  • Mã sản phẩm :
  • Model1100MSS-40
  • 3.150.000 đ Chưa có VAT
    • Còn 100sp tại 847 Huyền Kỳ, Phường Phú Lãm,
  • Thông tin chi tiết :
  • Chọn số lượng
  • Mua Ngay
  • Thương hiệu
  • 3onedata

Model : Model1100M

Model1100M series, 10/100M remote manageable fiber media converters offer a high price/performance ratio; cover all functions of non-manageable fiber media converter including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up and complete function management interface, it supports protocols such as HTTP,SNMP,TFTP,TELNET …etc, and realizes the integrated management to all chassis.
Features

1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation

3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer

4. Support WEB, SNMP, TELNET management, upgraded online via TFTP

5. The module must be inserted into 2U 19", 17 slots Rack mount, RACK2000C

6. Manageable stand-alone media converters in remote end

View manageable system supports full range of standards such as HTTP,SNMP,TFTP,TELNET …etc . The system has proper interface for each.

1. Support WEB based management 

Our manageable system supports the management based on WEB.  It is easy to be understood and used, no need install special software, so that it is easier for the users.

2. Support SNMP management

Fully support SNMP, the users can manage the relational devices via any operating system, such as HP-OpenView .

3. Support Console management when emergency 

Support local command-string management via Console port , the users can manage the devices via other networks such as Telephone System , in case the Ethernet networks failed .

4. Support TELNET

5. The software can be upgraded online via TFTP.

 
Specification

Standard

comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

Interface

Console port: RS232(RJ45)

RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation

Optic port rate: 100Mbps 

Working: Asynchronous, point to point

Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m

Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 

2 km(MM) optional

RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E 

Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional

Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um

               Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um

Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

Power

Power supply: External 5VDC input

Consumption: 4W

Environment

Operating temp:-10°C to 65°C

Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C

Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)

Appearance

Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(stand-alone)   

Shell: Iron 

Color: White

Weight: 230g(power external)

Warranty: 5 years

Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

 
Dimension

 

 

 
Ordering Information

 

Model1100M-MM:  
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model1100M-SM:  
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Model1100M-SS:
1-port 10/100Base-T(X) + 1-port 1000Base-FX Single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC, 5VDC
Tags:
Giỏ hàng của tôi (0)